NGSA TOP PERFORMERS FOR 2021

0

NATIONAL GRADE SIX ASSESSMENT – 2021

CANDIDATES SECURING THE TOP TEN PLACES BY REGION

REGION  # 1

            NAME                                    SCHOOL NAME                  MARKS         School Awarded

  • Troy Roberts            Port Kaituma Primary        508                 The Bishops’ High
  • Tobias Chacon Hosororo Primary                 500                 St Rose’s High

3          Oniesa Phang                      Mabaruma Primary              496                 St Joseph High

4          Bobetto Castello                   Hosororo Primary                 493                 North West Sec

5          Caela Rodrigues                  Santa Rosa Primary                        491                 Santa Rosa Sec

6          James Chappelle                 Santa Rosa Primary                        488                 Santa Rosa Sec

6          Jezel Atkinson                      Santa Rosa Primary                        488                 Santa Rosa Sec

8          Jamaine De Santos             St Mary’s Primary                 487                 North West Sec

9          Malachi Bennett                   Port Kaituma Primary          484                 Port Kaituma Sec

9          Mitchell Gomes                    Hosororo Primary                 484                 North West Sec

 

REGION # 2

1          Shreya Ramnarine             CV Nunes Primary             517                 Queen’s College

2          Bhavin Griffith                      Huist Dierien Primary          516                             “

3          Aaisha Mohamed                Al Madinah Islamic Prim     510                             “

3          Jessica Inniss                       Fisher Primary                      510                             “

5          Lukesh Deonarine              Taymouth Manor Primary   509                 The Bishops’ High

6          Karishma Dhanoopdarie    CV Nunes Primary              508                             “

6          Jada Welcome                      Aurora Primary                     508                             “

8          Bavanie Gangoo                  CV Nunes Primary              507                             “

9          Esaara Persaud                   CV Nunes Primary              504                 St Stanislaus Coll

9          Kaysheena Singh               Taymouth Manor Primary   504                             “

9          Nishanna Dial                      Huist Dierien Primary          504                             “

 

REGION # 3

1          Gizelle Nicholson               Leonora Primary                520                 Queen’s College

2          Zhijie Yang                           Academy of Excellence      519                             “

3          Aliyah Hanif                          Academy of Excellence      518                             “

3          Malia Marcello                      Leonora Primary                  518                             “

5          Gasella Williams                  Genesis Early Childhood   517                             “

5          Rauid Khan                          Leonora Primary                  517                             “

7          Reshaun Ulla                       Qayyim Academy                 516                             “

7          Rebekah Joseph                 Vive-la-Force Primary         516                             “

7          Malachi Patrick                     Academy of Excellence      516                             “

10        Yushini Kumar                     Genesis Early Childhood   515                             “

10        Emily Vaamonde-Beria       Crane Primary                      515                             “

10        Kaitlyn Persaud                   La Grange Primary              515                             “

 

REGION # 4

1          Nirvana Wimal                     Success Elementary         524                 Queen’s College

2          Paris Timmerman                 Chateau Margot Primary    523                             “

3          Jada Persaud                       Success Elementary           522                             “

4          J’kell Whyte                          Success Elementary           521                             “

4          Joshua Mc Arthur               Vryheid’s Lust Primary        521                             “

4          Shabaka Yisrael                  Success Elementary           521                             “

7          Morven Barran                     Success Elementary           520                             “

7          Malea Rampersaud             Success Elementary           520                             “

9          Ariel Williams                       Success Elementary           519                             “

9          Anna Singh                          Enmore Hope Primary        519                             “

9          Raj Data                                 Enmore Hope Primary        519                             “

9          Anaiya Benjamin                 Enmore Hope Primary        519                             “

 

REGION # 5

1          Tiana Hughes                     Rosignol Primary               511                 Queen’s College

2          Mia Jameer                           Bath Primary                         509                 The Bishops’ High

3          Jaden Todd                           Sapodilla School of Excel. 506                             “

3          Raam David                          Mortice Primary                    506                             “

5          Khemraj Peetum                  Sapodilla School of Excel. 505                             “

6          Mohamed Hussain              Sapodilla School of Excel. 504                 St Stanislaus Coll.

6          Hemraj Lekhram                   Mortice Primary                    504                             “

6          Jaden Alfred                         Latchmansingh Primary     504                             “

9          Indranie Ramoutar              Bath Primary                         502                             “

9          Mattanah Beephat               No 29 Primary                       502                             “

 

REGION # 6

1          Raphael Omarao                Skeldon Primary                 518                 Queen’s College

2          Sarah Mannu                       Cumberland Primary           517                             “

3          Miya Hari                              New Market Primary            516                             “

4          Vishun Basdeo                    Rose Hall Estate Primary   513                             “

5          Jada Dhanpat                       Skeldon Primary                  512                             “

5          Rihanna Lewis                     Port Mourant Primary          512                             “

5          Maranda Adams                   All Saints Primary                512                             “

8          Anmarie Sukhra                   Cropper Primary                   511                             “

8          Charita Jagarnath                Tain Primary                         511                             “

8          Ciel Clement                         All Saints Primary                511                             “

8          Jameir Grant                         St Aloysius Primary             511                             “

 

REGION # 7

1          Sabastian Khan                  Potaro Primary                      495                 St Jospeh High

2          Rollicisa Vankenic              St John the Baptist Pri        489                 Three Miles Sec

3          Kimora Edwards                   Kamarang Primary               484                 DC Ceasar Fox Sec

4          Priya Edwards                      Kako Primary                        483                             “

5          Sabrina Albert                      Paruima Primary                  481                             “

6          Jarel Benn                            Potaro Primary                      477                 Three Miles Sec

6          Felicia Jacobs                      72 Miles Primary                  477                             “

6          Kimberly Wong                     St John the Baptist Pri        477                 Three Miles Sec

9          Bindito Mc Kend                  St John the Baptist Pri        474                 Three Miles Sec

10        Elesha Joe                            Waramadong Primary         473                 DC Ceasar Fox Sec

 

REGION # 8

1          Ishmaiah La Cruz               Mahdia Primary                   504                 St Stanislaus Coll

2          Lamar Thomas                     Mahdia Primary                    493                 Mahdia Sec

3          Genesis Daniels                  School of Excellence          482                             “

4          Amber Gildharie                   Mahdia Primary                    479                             “

5          Deona Stanislaus                Monkey Mountain Primary 478                 Paramakatoi Sec

5          Ashana Lewis                      Tuseneng Primary               478                             “

7          Isaiah Rigby                          Mahdia Primary                    474                 Mahdia Sec

8          Kareena Baldinvick             Paramakatoi Primary           470                 Paramakatoi Sec

9          Lloyd Brown                         Paramakatoi Primary           462                             “

9          Valaan King                          Monkey Mountain Primary 462                             “

9          Yvonne Kenfume                Monkey Mountain Primary 462                             “

 

REGION # 9

1          Aisha De Freitas                 Arapaima Primary              517                 Queen’s College

2          Kellon Jordon                       Karaudarnau Primary         507                 The Bishops’ High

3          Leandro Marcello                 Aishalton Primary                505                             “

4          Jason James                        Aishalton Primary                503                 St Stanislaus Coll

5          Leann Poon                          Aishalton Primary                501                 St Stanislaus Colle

6          Rachel Davis                        Toka Primary                         500                 St Rose’s High

7          Reon Alfred                          Aishalton Primary                499                             “

8          Leandre Williams                 Arapaima Primary                493                 St Ignatius Sec

9          Kieon Jordon                                    Karaudarnau Primary         491                 Aishalton Sec

10        Kaiwino Haynes                  Kwatamang Primary            489                 Annai Sec

10        Daniel Alexander                 Katoonarib Primary              489                 Sand Creek Sec

 

REGION # 10

1          Akiera Campbell                 Watooka Day Primary       518                 Queen’s College

2          Aliyah Anthony                    Regma Primary                    516                             “

2          Angel Henry                         Regma Primary                    516                             “

4          Mollya Wilson                       Amelia’s Ward Primary       514                             “

5          Nykasi Hodge                       Amelia’s Ward Primary       512                             “

6          Lakeshia Venture                Royal Halls of Learning      511                             “

7          Shaniece Duncan               Watooka Day Primary         510                             “

7          Angel Saul                            Regma Primary                    510                             “

9          Tia Sampson                        One Mile Primary                 509                 The Bishops’ High

10        Joshua Purnell                    Amelia’s Ward Primary       508                             “

10        Jalicia Douglas                    Regma Primary                    508                             “

10        Tierre Mc Intosh                   Royal Halls of Learning      508                             “

 

REGION # 11

1          Deja Datt                              New Guyana School         523                 Queen’s College

2          Aditi Joshi                            Mae’s Under 12                   521                             “

2          Khevin Sandy                      Lowe’s Academy                  521                             “

2          Chelsea Persaud                 Dharmic Rama Krishna      521                             “

5          Ethan Major                          Green Acres Primary          520                             “

5          Arya Murli                              Mae’s Under 12                    520                             “

5          Maleia Baharally                  Mae’s Under 12                    520                             “

5          Rhiann London                   New Guyana School           520                             “

9          Anushka Singh                    Marian Academy                  519                             “

9          Justin Goberdhan                Mae’s Under 12                    519                             “

9          Dollyann Holder                   Graham’s Hall Primary        519                             “

9          Az-Zahra Mohamed            Mae’s Under 12                    519                             “

9          Kassia Dookie                      Mae’s Under 12                    519                             “

9          Cassidy Singh                      St Ambrose Primary             519                             “

9          Rhesa Langevine                Green Acres Primary           519                             “

 

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.